Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
June 18, 2018

<< June 2018 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Important Links
IATSE International
IATSE Bulletin
IATSE District 4
DC Metro Labor Council
AFL-CIO
ATT Discount
IATSE PAC
IATSE Local 487
ETCP Certification
IATSE Annuity Login
Union Plus Benefits
VA-AFLCIO
Coalition of Labor Union Women
UnionActive Newswire
 
Join the Newswire!
Updated: Jun. 18 (14:03)

Experts Say Auto Tariffs Would Raise Prices, Cost Jobs
Teamsters local 570
In Case You Missed It
Teamsters local 570
Experts Say Auto Tariffs Would Raise Prices, Cost Jobs
Teamsters Local 355
Combined Insurance Company
NJLESA
Experts Say Auto Tariffs Would Raise Prices, Cost Jobs
Teamsters Local 992
In Case You Missed It
Teamsters Local 992
 
     
2018 Primary Endorsements List
Updated On: Jun 05, 2018
This is the 2018 Primary Endorsement List
Please feel free to volunteer your time or donate your money for these endorsed candidates. Please be sure to wear your Local 22 shirts and hats while volunteering  your time or making in-person donations.
-Chuck Clay President, IATSE Local 22

Metropolitan Washington Council

AFL-CIO

Committee on Political Education

2018 Primary Endorsement List

Prince George’s/Montgomery County COPE

Montgomery County, County Executive

Marc Elrich

Montgomery County

House of Delegates

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Montgomery County Legislative District 14                                                   

Anne Kaiser

Eric Luedtke

Pamela Queen

Montgomery County Legislative District 15                                                   

David Hidalgo

Kevin Mack

Montgomery County Legislative District 16                                                   

Ariana Kelly

Marc Korman

Samir Paul

Montgomery County Legislative District 17                                                  

Julian Haffner

Julie Carr

Montgomery County Legislative District 18                                                   

Emily Shetty

Montgomery County Legislative District 19                                                   

Marlin Jenkins

Bonnie Cullison

Marice Morales

Montgomery County Legislative District 20                                                   

David Moon

Jheanelle Wilkins

Montgomery County Legislative District 39                                                   

Gabriel Acevero 

Bobby Bartlett                               

Prince George’s County State’s Attorney

Aisha Braveboy

Prince George’s County

House of Delegates

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Prince George’s Legislative District 21                                                   

Mary Lehman

Joseline Pena Melnyk

Prince George’s Legislative District 22                                                   

Tawanna Gaines

Anne Healey

Prince George’s Legislative District 23A

Geraldine Valentino Smith

Prince George’s Legislative District 23B

Marvin E. Holmes Jr.

Prince George’s Legislative District 24

Erek Barron

Andrea Fletcher Harrison

Jazz Lewis

Prince George’s Legislative District 25

Wala Blegay

Prince George’s Legislative District 26

Veronica Turner

Kris Valderrama

                                             

Prince George’s Legislative District 27A

Susie Proctor

Prince George’s Legislative District 27B

Michael A. Jackson

Prince George’s Legislative District 47A

Diana M. Fennel

Jimmy Tarlau

Prince George’s Legislative District 47B

Carlo Sanchez

Montgomery County

State Senate

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Montgomery County State Senate District 14                                                   

Craig Zucker

Montgomery County State Senate District 15                                                   

Brian Feldman

Montgomery County State Senate District 16                                                  

Susan Lee

Montgomery County State Senate District 18                                            

Jeff Waldstreicher

Montgomery County State Senate District 19                                                   

Ben Kramer

Montgomery County State Senate District 20                                                   

Will Smith

Montgomery County State Senate District 39                                                   

Nancy King

                               

Prince George’s County

State Senate

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Prince George’s County Legislative District 21                                                   

Prince George’s County Legislative District 22                                                   

Paul Pinsky

Prince George’s County Legislative District 23

Douglass Peters

Prince George’s County Legislative District 24

Joanne Benson

Prince George’s County Legislative District 25

No Recommendation

Prince George’s County Legislative District 26

Obie Patterson

                                             

Prince George’s County Legislative District 27

No Position

Prince George’s County Legislative District 28

Thomas “Mac” Middleton

Prince George’s County Legislative District 47

Malcolm Augustine

Congressional Districts

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Congressional District 4

Anthony Brown

Congressional District 5

Steny Hoyer

Congressional District 6

Roger Manno

Congressional District 8

No Recommendation

Montgomery County Council At-Large

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Montgomery County Council At-Large                                                 

No Recommendations

Montgomery County Council At-Large    

Brandy Brooks

Montgomery County Council At-Large                                                 

Danielle Metiv

Montgomery County Council At-Large                                                 

Chris Wilhelm

Montgomery County Council

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Montgomery County District 001                                                   

Jim McGee

Montgomery County District 003                                                   

Ben Shnider

Montgomery County District 004                                                   

Nancy Navaro

Montgomery County District 005                                                    

Tom Hucker

Prince George’s County Council At-Large

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Prince George’s County Council At-Large                                                  

Gerron Levi

Prince George’s County Council At-Large                                                  

Karen Toles

Prince George’s County Council

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Prince George’s County District 001                                                   

Tom Dernoga

Prince George’s County District 002                                                   

Deni Taveras

Prince George’s County District 005

No Recommendation

Prince George’s County District 006

No Recommendation

Prince George’s County District 007

No Recommendation

Prince George’s County District 008

Tony Knotts

Prince George’s County District 009

Sidney Harrison

Prince George’s County

Board of Education

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Prince George’s County District 002                                                   

Joshua M. Thomas

Prince George’s County District 003                                                   

Juwan Blocker

Prince George’s County District 006                                                    

Pat Fletcher

Prince George’s County District 009                                                  

Arun Puracken

Prince George’s County

Democratic Central Committee-At-Large

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Legislative District 26

Cynthia Collins

District of Columbia COPE

District of Columbia Congressional

2018 Primary Election Candidates

District of Columbia Congressional Candidate

Eleanor Holmes Norton

District of Columbia - Mayoral Candidate

Muriel Bowser

District of Columbia City Council - Chairman Candidate

Phil Mendelson

District of Columbia - Attorney General Candidate

Karl Racine

District of Columbia City Council - At-Large Candidate

Anita Bonds

District of Columbia City Council - Ward 1 Candidate

Brianne Nadeau

District of Columbia City Council - Ward 5 Candidate

Kenyon McDuffie

District of Columbia City Council - Ward 6 Candidate

Charles Allen

TriCounty County COPE

Calvert County

House of Delegates 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Calvert County Legislative District 27C

Jason Fowler

Charles County

House of Delegates 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Charles County Legislative District 28

Debra Davis

Charles County Legislative District 28

Edith Patterson

Charles County Legislative District 28

C.T. Wilson

St. Mary’s County House of Delegates 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

St. Mary’s County, County Legislative District 29B

Brian Crosby

St. Mary’s County, County Commissioner President

2018 Primary Election Candidates

St. Mary’s County, County Commissioner President

J. Howard Thompson

Charles County, County Commissioner President

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Charles County, County Commissioner President

Peter Murphy

Charles County, County Commissioner 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Charles County, Commissioner District 001

Gilbert Bowling

Charles County, Commissioner District 002

Brandon Paulin

Charles County, Commissioner District 003

John Ashburn

Charles County, Commissioner District 004

Bobby Rucci

Charles County, Democratic Central Committee

Walter Carroll

Calvert County, Judge of the Orphans Court

Frank Lancaster

Calvert County, County Commissioner At-Large 

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Calvert County, County Commissioner At-Large

Matt Bennett

Calvert County, County Commissioner At-Large

Duwane Rager

Calvert County, County Commissioner

2018 Primary Election Candidates

Calvert County, County Commissioner District 001

Tricia Powell

Calvert County, County Commissioner District 003

Holly Heintz Budd

                                      


 
 
IATSE Local 22
Copyright © 2018, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

320828 hits since Oct 26, 2011
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image